MENU
MENU
Symposia
ISEA2023
ISEA2013
ISEA98
ISEA2022
ISEA2012
ISEA97
2021 Pre-2022 Event
ISEA2011
ISEA96
ISEA2020
ISEA2010
ISEA95
ISEA2019
ISEA2009
ISEA94
ISEA2018
ISEA2008
FISEA'93
ISEA2017
ISEA2006
TISEA (1992)
ISEA2016
ISEA2004
SISEA (1990)
ISEA2015
ISEA2002
FISEA (1988)
ISEA2014
ISEA2000
Contributors
Show All Contributors
Art, Electronic Theater or Performance Jury
Artists in Residence
Artists – Performing
Artists – Exhibiting
Authors
Committee – Organizing
Committee – Other
Curators
Endorsers
Filmmakers, Video Artists, and Animators
International Program Committee
Moderators
Presenters
Workshop – Tutorial Coordinators
Publications
All Presentations
Show All Presentations
Artist Talks
Essays
Institutional Presentations
Meetings
Panels
Paper Presentations
Keynotes
Posters
Public Presentations
Round Tables
All Workshops
Show All Workshops
Tutorials
Workshops
All Art Events
Show All Art Events
Art Exhibitions
2D Art
Apps / Software
AR / VR
Artist Books / Zines
Bio Art
Conceptual Art
Design
Electronic / Robotic Object
Environmental Art
Games
Genetic Algorithms / Artificial Life
Installation Art
Interactive Installation Art
Interactive Monitor-Based
Internet Art
Kinetic Art
Locative / Mobile Phone Art
Projection / Video Mapping
Sculptural Objects
Social Practice Art
Sound Art
Video / Animation Installation
Wearable Art
Unknown / Other
All Performances
Concerts
Dance Performances
Literature and Poetry
Theatrical Performances
Performance Art
Screenings
Animations
Video Art
General Events
Public Events
More Info.
View/Export Data
Location Map
Newsletters
About Us
Search
“ACM SIGGRAPH Digital Arts Community” presented by Szabo
“UQAT Research & Creation in New Media” presented by Vesac
“Manifestations: Art & Technology” presented by Vetronova and Alphen
“Immersive Arts Space” presented by Fröhlich
“Image Fest 2020” presented by Londoño
“Cyberdelia Mexicana x” presented by Ramirez
“Gambiologia” presented by Paulino
“Experimenta Life Form” presented by Parsons, Kukucka and Pastore
“Centres for Doctoral Training in Media and Arts Technology & AI and Music at Queen Mary University of London” presented by Bryan-Kinns
“Molior – An International Exhibition Producer” presented by Besson
“ANAT on Country” presented by Sowry
“ISEA Symposium Archives: Innovative Archive Development and Content Acquisition” presented by Mitchell, Searleman and Plas
“SIGGRAPH Archive Research and Development: a Creative and Innovative Approach to Historical Digital Art Documentation” presented by Mitchell and Searleman
The Ars Electronica Archives
“Gestión de Conocimiento en el Ámbito Universitario: la Experiencia de la Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas” presented by Saravia
“Transmedia Immersive University” presented by Pouilloux
Work in Progress: The Department of Arts and Humanities at Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana, Lerma, Mexico.
“Red de MediaLabs Narratón: ¿Contamos historias alrededor de la reconciliación?” presented by Unknown presenters
“PXN” presented by Missika and Pouilloux
“Art and Technology in Community: Platohedro’s Artistic Residency Program” presented by Fleischman
1
…
5
6
7
8
9
…
18