“Situating Artificial Intelligence Art in Visual Cultural Heritage” presented by Unknown presenters

“Situating Artificial Intelligence Art in Visual Cultural Heritage” presented by Unknown presenters

“Imitation-Classification–Construction: Vessels of Vanitas and the Changing Meaning of Ornament” presented by Klein and Krae­mer

“Imitation-Classification–Construction: Vessels of Vanitas and the Changing Meaning of Ornament” presented by Klein and Krae­mer

“After Dan Graham: An archaeological approach to virtual reality art” presented by Han

“After Dan Graham: An archaeological approach to virtual reality art” presented by Han

“FormLaboratory: Interfacing Technology with Site” presented by Unknown presenters

“FormLaboratory: Interfacing Technology with Site” presented by Unknown presenters

“Lifemirror: On the Circulation of Light in Networks” presented by Unknown presenters

“Lifemirror: On the Circulation of Light in Networks” presented by Unknown presenters

“You Cannot Step into the Same Museum Twice: How Natural Light Pulsates a Space” presented by Behar

“You Cannot Step into the Same Museum Twice: How Natural Light Pulsates a Space” presented by Behar

“Artistic Brain: A Complex Nonlinear System as Advanced Neuroesthetic Research” presented by Shin and Yoon

“Artistic Brain: A Complex Nonlinear System as Advanced Neuroesthetic Research” presented by Shin and Yoon

“Valuably Unsought: Systems for Digital Serendipity” presented by Melo and Carvalhais

“Valuably Unsought: Systems for Digital Serendipity” presented by Melo and Carvalhais

“Corporeal Cinema: Tactility and Proprioception in Participatory Art” presented by Kelomees

“Corporeal Cinema: Tactility and Proprioception in Participatory Art” presented by Kelomees

“Compositional Approaches to Spatialisation with the speaker.motion Mechatronic Loudspeaker System” presented by Johnson and Kapur

“Compositional Approaches to Spatialisation with the speaker.motion Mechatronic Loudspeaker System” presented by Johnson and Kapur

“Diligent Operator: The Resurrection of Musique Concrète with Max/MSP Jitter and Arduino” presented by Ha

“Diligent Operator: The Resurrection of Musique Concrète with Max/MSP Jitter and Arduino” presented by Ha

“Interactive Art Based on Musical Genealogy: Nam June Paik’s Random Access” presented by Ha

“Interactive Art Based on Musical Genealogy: Nam June Paik’s Random Access” presented by Ha

“Retracing the Story of Bourges’s Institute of Electroacoustic Music through Exploratory Programming and Live Visualizations” presented by Unknown presenters

“Retracing the Story of Bourges’s Institute of Electroacoustic Music through Exploratory Programming and Live Visualizations” presented by Unknown presenters

“Media Culture and Heritage: Curating Outsidership” presented by Osthoff

“Media Culture and Heritage: Curating Outsidership” presented by Osthoff

“Soundscape as a Pedagogical and Reflective Tool for the Preservation, Resignification, and Creation of Narratives about the Colombian Coffee Cultural Landscape: visual arts Laboratories of the Ministry of Culture” presented by Llorca, Guerrero, Garay and

“Soundscape as a Pedagogical and Reflective Tool for the Preservation, Resignification, and Creation of Narratives about the Colombian Coffee Cultural Landscape: visual arts Laboratories of the Ministry of Culture” presented by Llorca, Guerrero, Garay and

“The Exhibition Space through the Presence of Digital Games” presented by Gobira

“The Exhibition Space through the Presence of Digital Games” presented by Gobira

“Decomposing Landscape: Hearing the Troubled Site” presented by Chattopadhyay

“Decomposing Landscape: Hearing the Troubled Site” presented by Chattopadhyay

“Preservation of Material and Immaterial Heritage through Interactive and Collaborative Artistic Interventions” presented by Oliveira, Palazuelos, Hildebrand and Guerche

“Preservation of Material and Immaterial Heritage through Interactive and Collaborative Artistic Interventions” presented by Oliveira, Palazuelos, Hildebrand and Guerche

“Sopro (The Blow)” presented by Sogabe, Fogliano, Nunes, Braz, Peres and Gazana

“Sopro (The Blow)” presented by Sogabe, Fogliano, Nunes, Braz, Peres and Gazana

“Reimaging Coral Reefs: Remodelling Biological Data in the Design Process” presented by Bérigny, Reinhardt and Fay

“Reimaging Coral Reefs: Remodelling Biological Data in the Design Process” presented by Bérigny, Reinhardt and Fay

1 2 3 125