Acknowledgments regarding the ISEA2016 Art Events

Symposium:


Presentation Title:

  • Acknowledgments regarding the ISEA2016 Art Events

Presenter(s):


Contributors:



Abstract:

  • The editors would like to thank the following individiuals without which the ISEA2016 Hong Kong exhibition and this catalogue could never have been made:
    city university of hong kong /school of creative media
    Richard W. ALLEN / Maurice BENAYOUN /Charmaine CHAN / Damien CHARRIERAS / Eastman CHENG / HU Sihan Garbo / David Jhave JOHNSTON / Tobias KLEIN / Alice KONG / Michelle KWOK / Ying KWOK / Jims LAM Chi Hang / Olli Tapio LEINO / Ann MAK / Fion NG / Lisa PARKS / Doris POON / Jeffrey SHAW / Iris TSANG / Justin TSANG / WANG Ruolin / Terry WONG

    hong kong polytechnic university design
    Cees de BONT / Hanna WIRMAN / Rhys JONES / Pierre TAM

    hong kong university museum and art gallery
    Florian KNOTHE

    zurich university of the arts / artists-in-lab program
    Irène HEDIGER / Flurin FISCHER

    connecting spaces zurich – hong kong
    Nuria KRAEMER / LAM Jessica Pui Ying

    reviewers of the juried exhibition
    isea2016 hong kong
    Espen AARSETH / Thomas APPERLEY / Jonne ARJORANTA / Josef BARES / Manuela de BARROS / Janet BELLOTTO / Tim BOYKETT / Jonah BRUCKER-COHEN / Jon CATES / John CAYLEY / Daniel CERMAK-SASSENRATH / Amy K.S. CHAN / CHEUK Sze Wing Chloe / CHUNG Wai Ching / Kathy CLELAND / Ian CLOTHIER / Andres COLUBRI / Patrick John COPPOCK / Marco De MUTIIS / Sebastian DETERDING / Heather DEWEY-HAGBORG / Teresa DILLON / Angela FERRAIOLO / Sonia FIZEK / Rob La FRENAIS / Charlotte FROST / Sue GOLLIFER / Helen GRACE / Lindsay GRACE / Stefano GUALENI / Ian HATCHER / Tim HECKER / Yue-Jin HO / Olaf HOCHHERZ / Ingrid HOELZL / Brian HOUSE / Daniel HOWE / Jason HUFF / Nevena IVANOVA / Margarete JAHRMANN / Alice Ming Wai JIM / Ryan JORDAN / Noa KAPLAN / Veli-Matti KARHULAHTI / Aya Natalia KARPINSKA / Caleb KELLY / Graeme KIRKPATRICK / Tobias KLEIN / Wilhelm E. J. KLEIN / Rune KLEVJER / Tomi KNUUTILA / Raine KOSKIMAA / Tatjana KUDINOVA / Seppo KUIVAKARI / Tomas LAURENZO CORONEL / Sam LAVIGNE / Vanissa LAW / LEUNG Hok Bun Isaac / Suzannie K. Y. LEUNG / Bjarke LIBORIUSSEN / Philip LIN / LIN Wenli Vivian / Thorsten LOMKER / Alessandro LUDOVICO / Tapio MAKELA / Paul MARTIN / Kathleen McDERMOTT / Melissa dela MERCED / Bonnie MITCHELL / Sebastian MÖRING / Judd MORRISSEY / Francois MOUILLOT / Adam NASH / Antony NEVIN / Kingsley NG / Ben NICHOLSON / Simon NIEDENTHAL / Allison PARRISH / Philippe PASQUIER / Ellen PEARLMAN / Thomas PENNEY / Mike PHILLIPS / Claus PIAS / Martin PICHLMAIR / Helen RITCHARD / Jane PROPHET / Michael PUNT / Morten RIIS / Hector RODRIGUEZ / Cynthia Beth RUBIN / Chris SALTER / Audrey SAMSON / Joseph SANNICANDRO / Manthos SANTORINEOS / Mika SAVELA / Gordan SAVICIC / Gareth SCHOTT / Miguel SICART / Tanja SIHVONEN / Roberto SIMANOWSKI / Alan SONDHEIM / Winnie SOON / Minka STOYANOVA / Victoria SZABO / Wendy TAI / Harold THWAITES / Eija TIMONEN / Susana TOSCA / Ragnhild TRONSTAD / Jessica ULLRICH / Clement VALLA / Wim VAN DER PLAS / Danja VASILIEV / Daniel VELLA / Arne Kjell VIKHAGEN / Pau WAELDER / Tamàs WALICZKY / Lawrence WALLEN / Martin WARNKE / Sarah WATERSON / Annette WEINTRAUB / Emma WESTECOTT / Hanna WIRMAN / Samson YOUNG / Kaho YU / Andreas ZINGERLE / ZHU Feng / ZHU Kening

    reviewers of the open sky project for icc
    Maurice BENAYOUN / Doo Eun CHOI / Nina COLOSI / Caroline Ha THUC / Ellen PAU / Christiane PAUL / Susa POP / Jeffrey SHAW / Tony W. M. TANG / Tanya TOFT / Li ZHENHUA

    for exhibition and catalogue design Trilingua Design
    for exhibition production: power professional production (hk) ltd Stanley YIU / Tony LUN / Eunice HU

    And all the participating artists of ISEA2016 Hong Kong.

Venue(s):