MENU
MENU
Symposia
ISEA2023
ISEA2013
ISEA98
ISEA2022
ISEA2012
ISEA97
2021 Pre-2022 Event
ISEA2011
ISEA96
ISEA2020
ISEA2010
ISEA95
ISEA2019
ISEA2009
ISEA94
ISEA2018
ISEA2008
FISEA'93
ISEA2017
ISEA2006
TISEA (1992)
ISEA2016
ISEA2004
SISEA (1990)
ISEA2015
ISEA2002
FISEA (1988)
ISEA2014
ISEA2000
Contributors
Show All Contributors
Art, Electronic Theater or Performance Jury
Artists in Residence
Artists – Performing
Artists – Exhibiting
Authors
Committee – Organizing
Committee – Other
Curators
Endorsers
Filmmakers, Video Artists, and Animators
International Program Committee
Moderators
Presenters
Workshop – Tutorial Coordinators
Publications
All Presentations
Show All Presentations
Artist Talks
Essays
Institutional Presentations
Meetings
Panels
Paper Presentations
Keynotes
Posters
Public Presentations
Round Tables
All Workshops
Show All Workshops
Tutorials
Workshops
All Art Events
Show All Art Events
Art Exhibitions
2D Art
Apps / Software
AR / VR
Artist Books / Zines
Bio Art
Conceptual Art
Design
Electronic / Robotic Object
Environmental Art
Games
Genetic Algorithms / Artificial Life
Installation Art
Interactive Installation Art
Interactive Monitor-Based
Internet Art
Kinetic Art
Locative / Mobile Phone Art
Projection / Video Mapping
Sculptural Objects
Social Practice Art
Sound Art
Video / Animation Installation
Wearable Art
Unknown / Other
All Performances
Concerts
Dance Performances
Literature and Poetry
Theatrical Performances
Performance Art
Screenings
Animations
Video Art
General Events
Public Events
More Info.
View/Export Data
Location Map
Newsletters
About Us
Search
“Transforming Literature Network” presented by Kim, Pianzola, Fremery, Deriu, Kim and Balint
“Macular: Collective Research on Art, Science, Technology, and Perception” presented by Assmann and Parren
“Experimenta Life Forms” presented by Kukucka, Thomas and Pastore
“Massive Collaborative Animation Projects” presented by Aoki, Ursyn, Joel, Sohn, DeYoung, Pollak and Chang
“ISEA International Future Forum” presented by Phillips
“Data Interconnectivity: The ACM SIGGRAPH Digital Art Archive” presented by Mitchell and Searleman
“The Convergence of Past, Present and Future: ISEA Archive Innovations” presented by Mitchell and Plas
“ELEKTRA: 20 Years of Electronic and Digital Art” presented by Thibault
MetaObjects: Facilitating digital production with artists and cultural institutions
“GITCT Introduction” presented by Tark and Kim
“Cinevolution Media Arts Society” presented by Chang and Lee
“ISEA International” presented by Gollifer
“Convergence and Creativity Art Program for Local Community” presented by An
“Kulturtanken: Arts for Young Audiences Norway” presented by Stenslie
ENJMIN: The graduate school of Video Games and Interactive Media
Art & Technology @ Aalborg University
Artengine: a center for art, design and research
Perte De Signal
Copenhagen Institute of Interaction Design
University College of London: The Bartlett Space Syntax Laboratory
1
…
8
9
10
11
12
…
18